Personnel Directory

Our people are a big part of what makes Apache County a great place to live and work. Use our searchable directory to find who can help.

  • Jared Stites
    Road Maintenance Worker II - Roads - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-4690
    Send Email
  • Dennis Stover
    Superior Court - Security
    P: (928) 551-1452
  • RD Stradling
    Director - Building and Maintenance
    P: (928) 337-7922
    Send Email
  • Cheryl Stradling
    Administrative Coordinator - Sheriff - Jail
    P: (928) 337-7575
    Send Email
  • Ryan Strand
    Road Yard - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-4690
    Send Email
  • Starla Sucanick
    Library District - RoundValley
    P: (928) 333-4694
  • Bristina Talano
    Executive Assistant - Engineering
    P: (928) 337-7528
    Send Email
  • Aracely Telles
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7672
    Send Email
  • Warren Thomas
    District II - Ganado
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Jesse Thomas
    Project Coordinator - Emergency Management
    P: (928) 245-2807
    Send Email
  • Norma Thorn
    Health Educator I - Health Department - PHP
    P: (928) 337-7518
    Send Email
  • Mackey Tircky
    Member
  • Celeste Tracey
    District II - Ft. Defiance
    P: (928) 729-4352
    Send Email
  • Ervin Tsinnijinnie
    Road Worker - Roads - St. Johns
    P: (928) 688-2150
    Send Email
  • Thomas Tso
    District I - Teec Nos Pos
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Craig Tsosie
    Treasurer - Chief Deputy
    P: (928) 337-7513
    Send Email
  • Bryan Tsosie
    District I - Chinle
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Jeff Udall
    Library Specialist I/Universal Floater - Library District - St. Johns
    P: (928) 333-4694
    Send Email
  • Rebecca Urias
    Evaluation Coordinator III - Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7624
    Send Email
  • Asiano Vallejos
    Quarry Foreman - Road Yard - Limestone Pit
    P: (928) 337-4690
    Send Email
  • Heather Van Der Noord
    Emergency Manager - Emergency Management
    P: (928) 551-8024
    Send Email
  • Rita Vaughan
    Human Resources
    P: (928) 337-7940
    Send Email
  • Andrea Vaughn
    Justice Court Clerk
    P: (928) 337-7211
    Send Email
  • Corinna Waddell
    Adminstrative Coordinator - Health Department
    P: (928) 337-7975
    Send Email
  • Delana Waite
    Chief Deputy - Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7591
    Send Email
  • Dean Walker
    Legal Death Investigator - Sheriff
    P: (928) 337-7581
    Send Email
  • Alyssa Wall
    Administrative Assistant III - Recorder
    P: (928) 337-7516
    Send Email
  • Cheryl Ward
    Library Specialist I - Library District - Alpine
    P: (928) 339-4925
    Send Email
  • Elta Warner
    District I
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Christine Wauneka
    Administrative Assistant III - District II - Ganado Roads
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Thomas Webb
    Facilities and Construction Supervisor - Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
    Send Email
  • Elliot White
    Appraiser I - Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7126
    Send Email
  • Joy Whiting
    Superintendent
    P: (928) 337-2033
    Send Email
  • Cheryl Whitney
    Senior Justice Court Clerk - Justice Courts
    P: (928) 688-2954
    Send Email
  • Julie Wilkins
    Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
  • Brenda Wilson
    Voter Outreach, Chinle
  • Geri Wyckoff
    Program Coordinator I - Health Department - PHE
    P: (928) 337-7939
    Send Email
  • Mia Xiong
    Administrative Assistant III - Recorder
    P: (928) 337-7632
    Send Email
  • Scott Yarosh
    Health Department
    P: (928) 551-1238
    Send Email
  • Lester Yazzie
    District II - Ft. Defiance
    P: (928) 729-2141
    Send Email
  • Leilani Yazzie
    Chambers - Probation Services
    P: (928) 245-7123
    Send Email
  • Derrick Yazzie
    Public Works Foreman - District I - Rock Point
    P: 928-656-3505
    Send Email
  • Benson Yazzie
    Custodian - Probation
    P: (928) 245-6951
    Send Email
  • Jay Yelllowhorse
    Justice Court Judge - Puerco
    P: (928) 688-2954
    Send Email
  • Ivan Zhelev
    Network Administrator - Information Technology
    P: (928) 337-7506
    Send Email