Personnel Directory

Our people are a big part of what makes Apache County a great place to live and work. Use our searchable directory to find who can help.

  • Honorable Marsha Gregory
    Judge
  • Ada Guinn
    Probation Services - Administrative Coordinator
    P: (928) 551-1353
  • Honorable Butch L. Gunnels
    Justice of the Peace
  • Misty Gurnee
    Probation Services
    P: (928) 551-1278
  • Paul Hancock
    Chief Probation Officer/Director
    Send Email
  • Stephanie Hannah
    Vital Records
    P: (928) 337-7525
  • Monica Hanson
    Justice Court - RoundValley
    P: (928) 333-4613
  • Timothy Harris
    Library District - St Johns
    P: (928) 337-4405
  • Dale Hauser
    Purchasing Agent
    P: (928) 337-7531
  • Bailey Hesson
    GIS Analyst/Floodplain Specialist
    P: (928) 337-7597
  • Megan Hill
    Public Fiduciary
    P: (928) 337-7639
  • Timothy Hinton
    Finance Director
  • Leta Honie
    Voter Outreach, Chinle
    P: Cell: (928) 321-0220
  • Annell Hounshell
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7550
    Send Email
  • Brian Hounshell
    Emergency Management Director
    Send Email
  • Bo Hounshell
    Highway Superintendent/Drone Program
    P: (928) 337-7942
  • Jack Ingram
    Dispatch Supervisor
    P: (928) 337-7598
  • Geneva (Honea) Jackson
    Chief Deputy Recorder
    P: (928) 337-7516
    Send Email
  • Kayla Johnson
    Client Service Rep II
    Send Email
  • Jerrison Jumbo
    Dist 1-Chinle Public Works Foreman
    P: (928) 674-5664
  • Sue Koch
    Road Yard - St Johns/Round Valley
    P: (928) 333-4149
  • Rebecca Kramer
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7204
  • David Lamm
    Assistant Director
    P: (928) 337-7634
  • Honorable Michael Latham
    Presiding Judge
  • Chyrelle Lee
    Justice Court - Puerco
    P: (928) 688-2954
  • Jaymie Lewis-Smith
    Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
  • Sandy Liston
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7206
  • Cheyanne Littleman
    Network Administrator I
    P: (928) 337-7509
    Send Email
  • Ceejaye Livingston
    Probation Services - Chambers
    P: (928) 245-4543
  • Shawna Llamas
    Justice Court - RoundValley
    P: (928) 333-4613
  • Tomasa Lozoya
    Health Department
    P: (928) 333-6424
  • Jewely Lunsford
    Justice Court - St Johns
    P: (928) 337-7558
  • Anne MacGregor
    Library District - Alpine
    P: (928) 339-4925
  • Michael Madrid
    Environmental Services Division, Sanitarian
    P: (928) 337-7640
  • Mark Madrid
    Tech I
    P: (928) 337-7507
  • Andrew Maestas
    Probation Services - St Johns
    P: (928) 551-1252
  • Deena Mattice
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7673
  • Randy Mattice
    Superior Court - Security
    P: (928) 337-7692
  • Odessa Mavrides
    Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7921
  • Stephanie McCarthy
    Human Resources
    P: (928) 337-7940
  • Brittany McNeil
    Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7679
  • Melissa Meeks
    Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7674
  • Lehi Montierth
    Information Technology
    P: (928) 337-7601
  • Jason Moore
    Assessor - Chief Deputy
    P: (928) 337-7658
  • Diana Morgan
    Administrative Coordinator
    P: (928) 337-7503
  • Lenora Murphy
    Human Resources
    P: (928) 337-7940
  • Lucinda Mutte
    District I
    P: (928) 674-5664
  • Tessa Nelson
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7671
  • Ted Newman
    Library District-Admin
    P: (928) 337-4923
  • Flora Nez
    District II - Ft. Defiance
    P: (928) 755-3881