Personnel Directory

Our people are a big part of what makes Apache County a great place to live and work. Use our searchable directory to find who can help.

  • Joshua Adams
    Equipment Mechanic II - Road Yard - St. Johns
    P: (928) 333-4149
    Send Email
  • Charli Anderson
    Constable - Sanders
    P: (928) 551-1139
    Send Email
  • Steve Anderson
    Finance
    P: (928) 337-7620
    Send Email
  • Janene Anderson
    Library Specialist I - Library District - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-4405
    Send Email
  • Tamara Applegate
    Library Manager - Library District - Vernon
    P: (928) 532-5005
    Send Email
  • Ruben Aranda
    Appraiser ll - Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7924
    Send Email
  • Olivia Aranda
    Payroll Coordinator - Finance
    P: (928) 337-7613
    Send Email
  • Lucinda Attakai
    Justice Court - Puerco
    P: (928) 688-2954
    Send Email
  • Monica Baca
    Limestone and Chambers - Roads
    P: (928) 551-8449
    Send Email
  • Yolanda Baldwin
    Probation Services
    P: (928) 245-4448
    Send Email
  • Ryan Barker
    Library Manager - St. Johns Public Library
    P: (928) 337-4405
    Send Email
  • Marleita Begay
    County Treasurer
    P: (928) 337-7512
    Send Email
  • Bernice Begay
    Logistics and Support Services Manager - District II - Ganado
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Lane Benally
    Facilities and Construction Worker II - District I
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Judy Bender
    Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7917
    Send Email
  • Justin Berry
    Road Maintenance - District II - Ganado
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Paula Billy
    Deputy Sheriff I - ACSO
    P: (928) 337-4321
    Send Email
  • Beth Bond
    Assistant Clerk of the Board - County Manager
    P: (928) 337-7502
    Fax: (928) 337-2003
    Send Email
  • Gloria Bowman
    Administrative Coordinator/Financial Officer - District I
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Michael Bragiel
    Vice-Chairman
    Send Email
  • Michael Bragiel
    Member, Alternates: District I and District II
    Send Email
  • Sabrina Brewer
    Tower Control Operator I - ACSO
    P: (928) 337-4321
    Send Email
  • Joseph Broderick
    Information Technology
    P: (928) 337-7510
    Send Email
  • Devin Brown
    Public Fiduciary Director - Community Development
    P: (928) 337-7627
    Send Email
  • Justin Brown
    Foreman - Road Yard Chambers
    P: (928) 688-2745
    Send Email
  • Julie Burris
    Justice Court - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-7211
    Send Email
  • Christopher Burton
    Probation Services
    P: (928) 551-1302
    Send Email
  • Dawn Carter
    Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7954
    Send Email
  • Liz Castillo
    Administrative Coordinator - District III
    P: (928) 337-7608
    Fax: (928) 337-7630
    Send Email
  • Gloria Castillo
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7591
    Send Email
  • Mayra Castillo
    Human Resources
    P: (928) 337-7941
    Send Email
  • Bruce Chavez
    Library Custodian - Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
    Send Email
  • Victor Chavez
    Intake Officer - Probation Services
    P: (928) 551-0841
    Send Email
  • Lillian Chavez
    Administrative Coordinator - Sheriff
    P: (928) 337-7578
    Send Email
  • Mae Clark
    Elections
    P: (928) 337-7604
    Send Email
  • Albert Clark
    Sheriff - SCET
    P: (928) 245-0179
    Send Email
  • Victor Clyde
    Judge - Justice Court - Chinle
    P: (928) 674-5922
    Send Email
  • Kimberly Cole
    Health Director
    P: (928) 337-7926
    Send Email
  • Gene Condie
    Probation Services
    P: (928) 551-1280
    Send Email
  • Kathleen Covington
    Detention Education Teacher - ACSO - Jail
    P: (928) 337-7696
    Send Email
  • Kelley Cox
    Court Clerk
    P: (928) 337-7691
    Send Email
  • Elisa Craig
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7551
    Send Email
  • Ferrin Crosby
    County Engineer - Engineering
    P: (928) 337-7530
    Send Email
  • Roger Curtis
    Constable - RoundValley
    P: (928) 245-2481
    Send Email
  • Joshua Curtis
    Probation Services - Admin
    P: (928) 551-1371
    Send Email
  • Troy Czarnyszka
    Security - Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7670
    Send Email
  • Sueanne Czarnyszka
    Court Administrator - Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7677
    Send Email
  • Rodger Dahozy
    County Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7624
    Send Email
  • Nelson Davis
    Board Chairman - Supervisor - District III
    P: (928) 337-7608
    Send Email
  • Tammy Davis
    E911/Right of Way - Engineering - GIS
    P: (928) 337-7666
    Send Email
  • Candice Davis
    Senior Accountant - Treasurer
    P: (928) 337-7625
    Send Email
  • Tracy Dawes
    District II - Ft. Defiance
    P: (928) 729-2141
    Send Email
  • Sandy Day
    Sheriff - Jail
    P: (928) 337-7667
    Send Email
  • Joseph Dedman, Jr.
    County Sheriff
    P: (928) 337-4321
    Send Email
  • Prentice Dell Veneri
    Building Inspector - Community Development
    P: (928) 337-7623
    Send Email
  • Carey Dobson
    Member, District I
    Send Email
  • Jeri Drain
    Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
    Send Email
  • Cassey Drew
    Judicial Clerk - Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7555
    Send Email
  • Roxanne Drye
    Appraiser I - Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7133
    Send Email
  • Felipa Earl
    Manager - Library District - RoundValley
    P: (928) 333-4694
    Send Email
  • Shannon Faulkner
    Administrative Assistant II - Recorder
    P: (928) 337-7515
    Send Email
  • Matthew Fish
    Community Development Director
    P: (928) 337-7547
    Send Email
  • Bobby Fite
    Member, District I
    Send Email
  • Myrtis Francis
    District II - Ganado
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • John Freeman
    Member, District III
    Send Email
  • Preston Freeman

    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Brandy Fullen
    Court Clerk - Springerville Magistrate
    P: (928) 333-4613
    Send Email
  • Gabriel Garcia
    Road Maintenance Worker I - Roads - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-4690
    Send Email
  • Todd Gardner
    Network Administrator - Information Technology
    P: (928) 337-7508
    Send Email
  • Barbara Gomez
    Chief Appraiser - Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7917
    Send Email
  • Johanna Gonzalez
    Health Department - PHP
    P: (928) 337-7519
    Send Email
  • Tina Gonzalez
    Health Department - PHE
    P: (928) 337-7607
    Send Email
  • Tina Gonzalez
    Program Coordinator
    P: (928) 337-7607
    Send Email
  • Timothy Graver
    ACSO - Jail
    P: (928) 337-76984
    Send Email
  • Honorable Marsha Gregory
    Judge
  • Ada Guinn
    Administrative Coordinator - Probation Services
    P: (928) 551-1353
    Send Email
  • Richard Guinn

    P: (928) 245-8322
  • Honorable Butch L. Gunnels
    Magistrate - Justice Court Judge - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-7558
    Send Email
  • Paul Guy
    District Manager - District I
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Paul Hancock
    Director - Probation Services
    P: (928) 245-6951
    Send Email
  • Stephanie Hannah
    Administrative Assistant - Health Department - Vital Records
    P: (928) 337-7525
    Send Email
  • Timothy Harris
    Library Specialist I - Library District - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-4405
    Send Email
  • John Harris
    Limestone and Chambers - Roads
    P: (928) 551-8449
    Send Email
  • Gavin Harris
    Civil Engineering Aide III - Engineering
    P: (928) 337-7505
    Send Email
  • Dale Hauser
    Purchasing Agent - Engineering
    P: (928) 337-7531
    Send Email
  • Kay Hauser
    Member, District II
    Send Email
  • Bailey Hesson
    Flood Plain - Engineering - GIS
    P: (928) 337-7597
    Send Email
  • Robert Higgins
    Judge Pro Tem - Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7555
    Send Email
  • Megan Hill
    Public Fiduciary
    P: (928) 337-7639
    Send Email
  • Patricia Hill
    Health Department
    P: (928) 333-2415
    Send Email
  • Timothy Hinton
    Director - Finance
    P: (928) 337-7916
    Send Email
  • Annell Hounshell
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7550
    Send Email
  • Brian Hounshell
    Emergency Management Director
    Send Email
  • Bo Hounshell
    Highway Superintendent/Drone Program - Engineering
    P: (928) 337-7942
    Send Email
  • Chuck Humphreys
    Member
    Send Email
  • Jack Ingram
    Dispatch Supervisor - Sheriff
    P: (928) 337-7574
    Send Email
  • Geneva L. Jackson
    Chief Deputy Recorder - Recorder
    P: (928) 337-7515
    Send Email
  • Leland James
    Foreman - Roads - Ganado/Ft. Defiance
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Brad Jarvis
    Member, District I
    Send Email
  • Jason Joe
    Facilities and Construction Worker - District II - Ganado
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Dennise Jones
    Systems Administrator - Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7933
    Send Email
  • Misty King
    Justice Court Clerk - Justice of the Peace - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-7558
    Send Email
  • Austin King
    Administrative Assistant II - Recorder
    P: (928) 337-7635
    Send Email
  • Calvin Kirk
    Planning & Engineering Manager - District II
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Steve Kizer
    IT Director - Information Technology
    P: (928) 337-7616
    Send Email
  • Traegen Knight
    Member, District III
    Send Email
  • Sue Koch
    Road Yard - RoundValley
    P: (928) 333-4149
    Send Email
  • Rebecca Kramer
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7204
    Send Email
  • James Lair
    Tower Operator I - Jail
    P: (928) 337-4321
    Send Email
  • David Lamm
    Accounting Specialist - Finance
    P: (928) 337-7634
    Send Email
  • Honorable Michael Latham
    Presiding Judge
  • Chyrelle Lee
    Justice Court - Puerco
    P: (928) 688-2954
  • Mikailah LeFevre
    Library Specialist I - Northern Floater - Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
    Send Email
  • Gary Lewis
    District I
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Jaymie Lewis-Smith
    Head of Public Services - Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
    Send Email
  • Sandy Liston
    Deputy Clerk - Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7206
    Send Email
  • Cheyanne Littleman
    Network Administrator I - Technology
    P: (928) 337-7509
    Send Email
  • Ceejaye Livingston
    Probation Officer I - Probation Services - Chambers
    P: (928) 245-4543
    Send Email
  • Jewely Lunsford
    Justice Court - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-7558
    Send Email
  • Anne MacGregor
    Library Manager - Library District - Alpine
    P: (928) 339-4925
    Send Email
  • Michael Madrid
    Registered Sanitarian
    P: (928) 337-7640
    Send Email
  • Andrew Maestas
    Probation Services - St. Johns
    P: (928) 551-1252
    Send Email
  • Stephen Mannie
    ACSO - Jail
    P: (928) 337-4321
    Send Email
  • Deena Mattice
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7673
    Send Email
  • Randy Mattice
    Security - Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7692
    Send Email
  • Stephanie McCarthy
    Manager - Human Resources
    P: (928) 337-7940
    Send Email
  • Chris McCarthy
    ACSO Jail
    P: (928) 337-7695
    Send Email
  • Brittany McNeil
    Judicial Administrative Assistant - Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7679
    Send Email
  • Melissa Meeks
    Judicial Assistant - Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7674
    Send Email
  • Oscar Miranda
    Vice-Chairman, District II
    Send Email
  • Rebecca Mireles
    Facilities and Construction Worker I - Sheriff
    P: (928) 337-4321
    Send Email
  • Lehi Montierth
    Network Administrator - Information Technology
    P: (928) 337-7601
    Send Email
  • Jason Moore
    Assessor - Chief Deputy
    P: (928) 337-7658
    Send Email
  • Gloria Morales
    Administrative Assistant III - Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7521
    Send Email
  • Diana Morgan
    Administrative Coordinator - County Manager
    P: (928) 337-7503
    Fax: (928) 337-2003
    Send Email
  • Lenora Murphy
    Health Department
    P: (928) 337-7943
    Send Email
  • Dan Muth
    Chairman
    Send Email
  • Dan Muth
    Chairman, District II
    Send Email
  • Lucinda Mutte
    District I
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Tessa Nelson
    Deputy Legal Assistant I - Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7671
    Send Email
  • Ted Newman
    Facilities and Construction Supervisor - Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
    Send Email
  • Flora Nez
    Administrative Operations Manager - District II - Ft. Defiance
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Emerik Nez
    Equipment Mechanic II - District II - Ganado Roads
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Julie Nicholson
    Probation Services - RoundValley
    P: (928) 551-1270
    Send Email
  • Haley Nicoll
    Grants Manager - Emergency Management
    P: (901) 834-8072
    Send Email
  • Larry Noble
    County Recorder
    P: (928) 337-7515
  • Main Number

    P: (928) 337-4364
  • Attorney's Office

    P: (928) 337-7560
  • Monica Orona
    Health Department - PHE
    P: (928) 337-7934
    Send Email
  • Ryan Patterson
    County Manager
    P: (928) 337-7503
    Send Email
  • Dolly Patterson
    Library IT - Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
    Send Email
  • Shanna Pearce
    Community Development
    P: (928) 337-7526
    Send Email
  • Lance Pearce
    Constable - St. Johns
    P: (928) 551-7476
    Send Email
  • Kimberly Penrod
    Administrative Coordinator
    P: (928) 337-7694
    Send Email
  • Brad Peterson
    Member, District III
    Send Email
  • Rebecca Porter
    Accounting Specialist - Finance
    P: (928) 337-7614
    Send Email
  • Linda Prentice
    Building Safety
    P: (928) 337-7527
  • Caitlin Protho
    Tower Control Operator I - Jail
    P: (928) 337-4321
    Send Email
  • Katrina Prothro
    WIC - Health Department
    P: (928) 337-7978
    Send Email
  • Stephenie Puzzi
    Sheriff - SCET
    P: (928) 337-7585
    Send Email
  • Nancy Quinn
    Courts
    P: (928) 551-1406
    Send Email
  • Preston Raban
    Economic Development - Community Development
    P: (928) 337-7532
    Send Email
  • Tammy Reed
    Library Specialist I - Library District - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-4923
    Send Email
  • Dannee Roan
    Administrative Assistant III - Recording
    P: (928) 337-7626
    Send Email
  • Victor Roanhorse
    Road Maintenance Worker II - Road Yard Chambers - Sanders
    P: (928) 688-2745
    Send Email
  • Angela Romero
    Elections Director - Elections
    P: (928) 337-7537
    Send Email
  • Franchesca Romero
    Sheriff
    P: (928) 337-7576
    Send Email
  • Sandy Rupp
    Sheriff
    P: (928) 337-7584
    Send Email
  • Monte Sam
    Foreman - Road Yard Chambers
    P: (928) 688-2745
    Send Email
  • Irene Sanchez
    WIC - Health Department - PHE
    P: (928) 551-2218
    Send Email
  • Patrick Sandoval
    District Manager - District I
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Brenda Savoy
    Library Specialist I - Library District - Concho
    P: (928) 337-2167
    Send Email
  • Nathalia Scarbrough
    Finance
    P: (928) 337-7612
    Send Email
  • Analese Segovia
    Accounting Specialist III - Treasurer
    P: (928) 337-7523
    Send Email
  • Robert Seils
    Security - Superior Court
    P: (928) 337-7692
    Send Email
  • Nicholas Seyler
    Detention Officer I - ACSO - Jail
    P: (928) 337-4321
    Send Email
  • Alton Joe Shepherd
    Board Member
  • Lanny Sherrill
    Building and Maintenance
    P: (928) 337-7545
    Send Email
  • Karen Shifflett
    Valuation Coordinator I - Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7624
    Send Email
  • Dr. Joe Shirley, Jr.
    District I - Supervisor
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Tracy Shumway
    Nurse - Sherriff - Jail Medical Office
    P: (928) 337-7675
    Send Email
  • Seth Slade
    Chief Deputy - Probation Services
    P: (928) 551-1449
    Send Email
  • Brent Slade
    Foreman - Road Yard - RoundValley
    P: (928) 333-4149
    Send Email
  • Everett Slade
    Detention Officer I - ACSO - Jail
    P: (928) 337-4321
    Send Email
  • Tracy Smith
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7554
    Send Email
  • Wilbur Smith
    District II - Ganado
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Daniel Soto
    Detention Officer I - ACSO - Jail
    P: (928) 337-7952
    Send Email
  • Rocky Steinmetz
    Network Administrator I - Information Technology
    P: (928) 337-7509
    Send Email
  • Jim Stevens
    Division Manager of Special Projects - Emergency Management
    P: (928) 245-2572
    Send Email
  • Jared Stites
    Road Maintenance Worker II - Roads - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-4690
    Send Email
  • Dennis Stover
    Superior Court - Security
    P: (928) 551-1452
  • RD Stradling
    Director - Building and Maintenance
    P: (928) 337-7922
    Send Email
  • Cheryl Stradling
    Administrative Coordinator - Sheriff - Jail
    P: (928) 337-7575
    Send Email
  • Ryan Strand
    Road Yard - St. Johns
    P: (928) 337-4690
    Send Email
  • Starla Sucanick
    Library District - RoundValley
    P: (928) 333-4694
  • Bristina Talano
    Executive Assistant - Engineering
    P: (928) 337-7528
    Send Email
  • Aracely Telles
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7672
    Send Email
  • Warren Thomas
    District II - Ganado
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Jesse Thomas
    Project Coordinator - Emergency Management
    P: (928) 245-2807
    Send Email
  • Norma Thorn
    Health Educator I - Health Department - PHP
    P: (928) 337-7518
    Send Email
  • Mackey Tircky
    Member
  • Celeste Tracey
    District II - Ft. Defiance
    P: (928) 729-4352
    Send Email
  • Ervin Tsinnijinnie
    Road Worker - Roads - St. Johns
    P: (928) 688-2150
    Send Email
  • Thomas Tso
    District I - Teec Nos Pos
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Craig Tsosie
    Treasurer - Chief Deputy
    P: (928) 337-7513
    Send Email
  • Bryan Tsosie
    District I - Chinle
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Jeff Udall
    Library Specialist I/Universal Floater - Library District - St. Johns
    P: (928) 333-4694
    Send Email
  • Rebecca Urias
    Evaluation Coordinator III - Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7624
    Send Email
  • Asiano Vallejos
    Quarry Foreman - Road Yard - Limestone Pit
    P: (928) 337-4690
    Send Email
  • Heather Van Der Noord
    Emergency Manager - Emergency Management
    P: (928) 551-8024
    Send Email
  • Rita Vaughan
    Human Resources
    P: (928) 337-7940
    Send Email
  • Andrea Vaughn
    Justice Court Clerk
    P: (928) 337-7211
    Send Email
  • Corinna Waddell
    Adminstrative Coordinator - Health Department
    P: (928) 337-7975
    Send Email
  • Delana Waite
    Chief Deputy - Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7591
    Send Email
  • Dean Walker
    Legal Death Investigator - Sheriff
    P: (928) 337-7581
    Send Email
  • Alyssa Wall
    Administrative Assistant III - Recorder
    P: (928) 337-7516
    Send Email
  • Cheryl Ward
    Library Specialist I - Library District - Alpine
    P: (928) 339-4925
    Send Email
  • Elta Warner
    District I
    P: (928) 674-5664
    Send Email
  • Christine Wauneka
    Administrative Assistant III - District II - Ganado Roads
    P: (928) 755-3881
    Send Email
  • Thomas Webb
    Facilities and Construction Supervisor - Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
    Send Email
  • Cheryl Whitney
    Senior Justice Court Clerk - Justice Courts
    P: (928) 688-2954
    Send Email
  • Julie Wilkins
    Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
  • Brenda Wilson
    Voter Outreach, Chinle
    P: (928) 674-4597
    Send Email
  • Sarah Winnegar
    Sanitarian Aid
    P: (928) 337-7641
    Send Email
  • Geri Wyckoff
    Program Coordinator I - Health Department - PHE
    P: (928) 337-7939
    Send Email
  • Mia Xiong
    Administrative Assistant III - Recorder
    P: (928) 337-7632
    Send Email
  • Scott Yarosh
    Code Enforcement Officer
    P: (928) 337-7937
    Send Email
  • Lester Yazzie
    District II - Ft. Defiance
    P: (928) 729-2141
    Send Email
  • Leilani Yazzie
    Chambers - Probation Services
    P: (928) 245-7123
    Send Email
  • Derrick Yazzie
    Public Works Foreman - District I - Rock Point
    P: 928-656-3505
    Send Email
  • Benson Yazzie
    Custodian - Probation
    P: (928) 245-6951
    Send Email
  • Jay Yelllowhorse
    Justice Court Judge - Puerco
    P: (928) 688-2954
    Send Email
  • Ivan Zhelev
    Network Administrator - Information Technology
    P: (928) 337-7506
    Send Email