Personnel Directory

Our people are a big part of what makes Apache County a great place to live and work. Use our searchable directory to find who can help.

  • Charli Anderson
    Sanders Constable
    P: (928) 551-1139
    Send Email
  • Steve Anderson

    P: (928) 337-7620
  • Devanie Anderson
    Justice Court - St Johns
    P: (928) 337-7212
  • Tamara Applegate
    Library District - Vernon
    P: (928) 532-5005
  • Ruben Aranda
    Appraiser ll
    P: (928) 337-7924
  • Lucinda Attakai
    Justice Court - Puerco
    P: (928) 688-2954
  • Monica Baca
    Road Yard - Chambers/Limestone Pit
    P: (928) 688-2745
  • Yolanda Baldwin
    Probation Services - Chambers
    P: (928) 245-4448
  • Marleita Begay
    County Treasurer
    P: (928) 337-7629
    Send Email
  • Marian Bigelow
    Health Department
    P: (928) 333-2415 x6523
  • Beth Bond
    Assistant Clerk of the Board
    P: (928) 337-7502
    Send Email
  • Tanya Booth
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7205
  • Gloria Bowman
    Administrative Coordinator / Financial Officer
    Send Email
  • Joe Broderick
    Tech II
    P: (928) 337-7510
  • Christopher Burton
    Probation Services
    P: (928) 551-1302
  • Stephanie Calabaza
    Voter Outreach, Fort Defiance
    P: (928) 729-2089 Cell: (928) 321-0222
    Send Email
  • Liz Castillo
    District III, Administrative Coordinator
    P: (928) 337-7608
    Send Email
  • Gloria Castillo
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7591
  • Mayra Castillo
    Human Resources
    P: (928) 337-7940
  • Bruce Chavez
    Library District-Admin
    P: (928) 337-4923
  • Victor Chavez
    Probation Services
    P: (928) 551-0841
  • Lillian Chavez
    Sheriff - Administrative Coordinator
    P: (928) 337-7578
  • Michael Cirivello
    Jail Commander
    P: (928) 337-7662
  • Mae Clark
    Elections
    P: (928) 337-7604
  • Albert Clark
    Sheriff - SCET
    P: (928) 245-0179
  • Honorable Victor J. Clyde
    Judge
    Send Email
  • Levi Coffelt
    Dispatch
    P: (928) 337-7574
  • Kim Cole
    Assistant Health Director
    Send Email
  • Gene Condie
    Probation Services
    P: (928) 551-1280
  • Elisa Craig
    Clerk of the Court
    P: (928) 337-7551
  • John Ferrin Crosby
    County Engineer
  • Roger S. Curtis
    Round Valley Constable
    P: (928) 245-2481
    Send Email
  • Joshua Curtis
    Probation Services - Admin
    P: (928) 551-1371
  • Troy Czarnyszka
    Court Administrator / Chief of Security
  • Sueanne Czarnyszka
    Superior Court - Court Administrator
    P: (928) 337-7677
  • Rodger Dahozy
    County Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7624
    Send Email
  • Nelson Davis
    Board Member
  • Tammy Davis
    E911/Right of way
    P: (928) 337-7666
  • Candice Davis
    Senior Accountant
    Send Email
  • Sandy Day
    Sheriff - Jail
    P: (928) 337-7667
  • Joseph Dedman, Jr.
    County Sheriff
    P: (928) 337-4321
  • Prentice Dell Veneri
    Building
    P: (928) 337-7623
    Send Email
  • Jeri Drain
    Library District
    P: (928) 337-4923
  • Roxanne Drye
    Assessor
    P: (928) 337-7133
  • Ben Dugdale
    Information Technology Director
    P: (928) 337-7509
  • Felipa Earl
    Library District - RoundValley
    P: (928) 333-4694
  • Shannon Faulkner
    Recording Administrative Assistant II
    P: (928) 337-7515
  • Matthew Fish
    Community Development Director
    P: (928) 337-7526
  • Gabriel Freeland
    District II - Ganado
    P: (928) 755-3881
  • Brandy Fullen
    Senior Clerk
    P: (928) 333-4613